Standings

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1D.C. United441.63271395353149-2-34-7-2
2Columbus Crew411.52271188454418-2-43-6-4
3New York Red Bulls391.632411764028127-2-24-5-4
4Toronto FC371.482511104444227-3-14-7-3
5New England Revolution371.422610973536-17-1-53-8-2
6Montreal Impact281.222381143034-46-4-22-7-2
7NYCFC281.042771373846-84-6-43-7-3
8Orlando City SC281.082671273246-144-5-43-7-3
9Philadelphia Union2712771463344-115-6-32-8-3
10Chicago Fire261.042571353037-77-6-10-7-4

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1LA Galaxy461.6428138749331611-1-22-7-5
2Vancouver Whitecaps FC451.732614933826127-4-17-5-2
3Sporting Kansas City401.67241167393368-1-43-5-3
4Portland Timbers401.542611872830-27-1-54-7-2
5FC Dallas381.58241185333038-2-23-6-3
6San Jose Earthquakes381.462611105322936-2-35-8-2
7Seattle Sounders FC351.352611132302918-4-13-9-1
8Houston Dynamo321.232681083334-16-3-32-7-5
9Real Salt Lake321.232681082938-96-2-62-8-2
10Colorado Rapids301.2257992326-34-5-43-4-5