Standings

Last Updated: 8/24/16 at 5:42pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1NYCFC411.58261178444315-3-56-4-3
2Toronto FC401.62511773726117-1-34-6-4
3New York Red Bulls371.422610974535109-2-11-7-6
4Philadelphia Union341.3625997434037-3-32-6-4
5Montreal Impact331.3824879383716-3-32-4-6
6D.C. United281.172468102630-45-4-41-4-6
7Orlando City SC281.172456133841-34-1-71-5-6
8New England Revolution261.042561182946-175-4-41-7-4
9Columbus Crew2312348113138-73-1-81-7-3
10Chicago Fire220.962351172532-74-2-51-9-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas451.73261376393459-0-44-7-2
2Colorado Rapids431.792411310272079-0-42-3-6
3Real Salt Lake401.54261187373617-0-54-8-2
4Sporting Kansas City381.412711115323029-4-12-7-4
5LA Galaxy381.582494113824146-0-63-4-5
6Portland Timbers321.232681083739-28-3-20-7-6
7San Jose Earthquakes311.292477102627-16-2-41-5-6
8Seattle Sounders FC301.252491232931-27-5-12-7-2
9Vancouver Whitecaps FC301.152681263443-95-3-53-9-1
10Houston Dynamo2412451092730-34-1-61-9-3